Is webMethods Active Transfer RFC-2228 compliant?

Dear Experts,

  1. Is webMethods Active Transfer RFC-2228 compliant?

  2. Does anybody have information regarding different compliance of webMethods?

Thanks in advance.

Regards,
Rankesh

Hi,

check the below …

http://tech.forums.softwareag.com/techjforum/posts/list/36780.page

Naga

Also please check regarding AT compliance with your Reg sales rep/tech SE…

HTH,
RMG

Thank you Naga.

It is not what I am looking for. I want a technical document issued by SAG stating it so, that I take it to business.

Thank you RMG. Will check.

Thanks,
Rankesh

I completely got your point…talk to them and see if they direct or get you the official documentation on the compliance part.

HTH,
RMG